Swan Machine Tools Pvt. Ltd.
Swan Machine Tools Pvt. Ltd.
Ahmedabad, Gujarat
Send SMS
Send E-mail

Apex Vices

We are engaged in Trading wide range of bench vices which has one fixed jaw and another parallel jaw which moves closer and away from the fixed jaw. These Bench Vices are made up of iron which ensures smooth work anddurability. Our product range includes Mechanic Bench vice (Swivel Base), Mechanical Bench Vice (Fixed Base) , Heavy Duty Bench Vice (Fixed Base), Cross Rib Bench Vice (Fixed Base), Cross Rib Bench vice (Swivel Base), Tool Maker Bench Vice (With Swivel Base), All Steel Bench Vice (Swivel Base), All Steel Bench Vice, Table vice with clamp (Swivel Base), Table vice (Fixed Base) , All steel pipe vice, Hand Vice Steel, Chain pipe vice and Pipe vice (Open Vice)


Request CallBack
Mechanical Bench Vice Fixed Base
Get Best Quote
Approx.
Rs 6,500
Per Unit(s)

Mechanical Bench Vice Fixed Base

Mechanical Bench Vice (Fixed Base)

 


Item Code: 741

Our company manufactures a good quality of Mechanical Bench Vice (Fixed Base) which is manufactured from our plant for last 40 years. The products which we produce have a large anvil area and is larger than any other mechanical bench vice available in the market. Our products are available in different sizes and width. These products exhibit high quality of shock resistance, fine grip, handling and durability.

Features:

 

  • Industry's favorite Mechanic's Bench Vices for 40 years had been made better. It's more of a "workhorse" than ever and here are solid reasons why
  • Massive Anvil: More anvil area than before and the largest of any Mechanic's Vice on the market
  • Precision machine component & bearing surface for smooth operation and reliability
Specifications:
CODE 741
No. 00 0 1 2 3 4 5 6 8 10 12
Size in Inches 2.1/4 2.1/2 3 3.1/2 4 4.1/2 5 6 8 10 12
Width Of Jaws (in mm) 60 65 80 90 100 115 125 150 200 250 300
Opening Of Jaws 60 65 90 100 120 140 170 200 235 300 365
Depth Of Jaws 45 50 55 60 70 80 85 90 110 120 140


Yes! I am Interested
Request CallBack
Table Vices
Get Best Quote
Approx.
Rs 1,500
Per Piece

Table Vices

These are the vices which are used where the floor space are limited. They are made up of a good quality of iron. These products are long lasting and smooth functioning and perform there task in a very effective manner. Table vices are offered in various sizes of 1.1/4, 1.5/8, 2, 2.3/8, 8 inches. 

Features:


  • Hobbyist vice for applications that involve working in confined spaces

specifications:
Code 716 size in inches 1. 1/4 1. 5/8 2 2. 3/8 3 width of jaws (in mm)

Yes! I am Interested
Request CallBack
Pipe Vice
Get Best Quote
Approx.
Rs 1,200
Per Piece(s)

Pipe Vice

All Steel Pipe Vice

 


Item Code: 747

We produce the best quality of all steel pipe vice which are manufactured under the supervision of our experts. The capacities of all steel pipe vices are 40, 50, 75, 100, 150 mille meters. They are made up of steel and can resist the high temperature. Our products have a replaceable jaw which works effectively between two steel bars.


feaatures:
  • The moveable jaw is running in two square steel bars
construction:
  • All steel body replaceable accurately machined hardened & tempered jaws

Specifications:
Code 747
Pipe dia capacity (in inches) 1. 1/2 2 3 4 6
Pipe dia capacity (in mm) 40 50 75 100 150
Weight (app. In kgs. ) 747 2 3. 6 6 7. 2 10


Yes! I am Interested
Request CallBack
Drill Machine Vice
Get Best Quote
Approx.
Rs 1,700
Per No

Drill Machine Vice

Drill Machine Vice APEX Code 713 SG 713 - Drill Machine Vice
Features:

  • Continuous Screw giving powerful grip on work.
  • No lifting of the sliding jaw.
  • Moving jaw is plain fixed is provided with one vertical one horizontal 90 V-grooves.

Construction:

  • Closed grained C.I. body
  • Code SG713:
  • SG Ductile Iron Body

Finish:

  • Hammer tone mid grey.
  • Code SG 713
  • Hammer tone metallic blue.

Specifications

APEX Code 713 SG 713 - Drill Machine Vice >> Specifications CODE713
Size In Inches34568
Width of Jaws (in mm)75100125150200
Depth of Jaws (in mm)3540505570
Opening of Jaws(in mm)100130140175225
Overall Length (in mm)265310320380495
Overall Height(in mm)70759095112
Overall Width (in mm)130172190222270
Weight (in kgs)4.57101526

Additional Information:
  • Minimum Order Quantity: 1 No
Yes! I am Interested
Looking for “Apex Vices”?