Swan Machine Tools Private Limited
Swan Machine Tools Private Limited
Kalupur, Ahmedabad, Gujarat
Send SMS
Send E-mail

Bench Vice Drill Vice

We are engaged in Trading wide range of bench vices which has one fixed jaw and another parallel jaw which moves closer and away from the fixed jaw. These Bench Vices are made up of iron which ensures smooth work and durability. Our product range includes Mechanic Bench vice (Swivel Base), Mechanical Bench Vice (Fixed Base) , Heavy Duty Bench Vice (Fixed Base), Cross Rib Bench Vice (Fixed Base), Cross Rib Bench vice (Swivel Base), Tool Maker Bench Vice (With Swivel Base), All Steel Bench Vice (Swivel Base), All Steel Bench Vice, Table vice with clamp (Swivel Base), Table vice (Fixed Base) , All steel pipe vice, Hand Vice Steel, Chain pipe vice and Pipe vice (Open Vice)


Request CallBack
  • Unique Engineer\'s Bench Vice
  • Unique Engineer\'s Bench Vice
Unique Engineer's Bench Vice
Get Best Quote

Unique Engineer's Bench Vice

Approx. Price: Rs 3,000 / PieceGet Latest Price
Product Details:
Minimum Order Quantity1 Piece
Jaw Opening4 Inch, 5 Inch, 6 Inch
Base TypeFixed
Jaw Width3 Inch, 10 Inch, 4 Inch, 6 Inch, 8 Inch
Warranty6 Months
BrandUnique
MaterialCast Iron

We are the leading supplier of Unique Engineer's Bench Vice made available to our clients at competitive prices.


Yes! I am Interested
Request CallBack
Unique Milling Machine Vice
Get Best Quote

Unique Milling Machine Vice

Approx. Price: Rs 20,000 / pcsGet Latest Price
Product Details:
Minimum Order Quantity1 pcs
Jaw Opening6 Inch, 8 Inch, 4 Inch, 10 Inch, 5 Inch
Base TypeSwivel
Jaw Width6 Inch, 10 Inch, 8 Inch, 5 Inch, 4 Inch
BrandUnique
MaterialCast Iron
Type of ViceMachine Vice
Warranty1 Year
Yes! I am Interested
Request CallBack
Unique Tilt Lock Machine Vice
Get Best Quote

Unique Tilt Lock Machine Vice

Approx. Price: Rs 5,000 / PieceGet Latest Price
Product Details:
Minimum Order Quantity1 Piece
Jaw Opening4 Inch, 5 Inch, 6 Inch, 8 Inch
Base TypeFixed
Jaw Width5 Inch, 6 Inch, 8 Inch, 4 Inch
Warranty1 Year
BrandUnique
MaterialCast Iron
Yes! I am Interested
Save time! Get a Best Deal

*Your information is safe with us.

Request CallBack
Unique Vice
Get Best Quote

Unique Vice

Approx. Price: Rs 1,400 / PieceGet Latest Price
Product Details:
Minimum Order Quantity1 Piece
Jaw Opening (Inch)90 - 110 mm
Base TypeFixed
MaterialCast Iron
Jaw Width (Inch)80 - 100 mm
We are leading manufacturer of various type of Vices.The Secret of it's success is the uncompromising business standards of it's management, the company's Unrelenting focus on quality and your kind patronage.

Yes! I am Interested
Request CallBack
Table Vices
Get Best Quote

Table Vices

Approx. Price: Rs 1,500 / PieceGet Latest Price
These are the vices which are used where the floor space are limited. They are made up of a good quality of iron. These products are long lasting and smooth functioning and perform there task in a very effective manner. Table vices are offered in various sizes of 1.1/4, 1.5/8, 2, 2.3/8, 8 inches. 

Features:


  • Hobbyist vice for applications that involve working in confined spaces

specifications:
Code 716 size in inches 1. 1/4 1. 5/8 2 2. 3/8 3 width of jaws (in mm)

Yes! I am Interested
Request CallBack
Pipe Vice
Get Best Quote

Pipe Vice

Approx. Price: Rs 1,200 / Piece(s)Get Latest Price
All Steel Pipe Vice

 


Item Code: 747

We produce the best quality of all steel pipe vice which are manufactured under the supervision of our experts. The capacities of all steel pipe vices are 40, 50, 75, 100, 150 mille meters. They are made up of steel and can resist the high temperature. Our products have a replaceable jaw which works effectively between two steel bars.


feaatures:
  • The moveable jaw is running in two square steel bars
construction:
  • All steel body replaceable accurately machined hardened & tempered jaws

Specifications:
Code 747
Pipe dia capacity (in inches) 1. 1/2 2 3 4 6
Pipe dia capacity (in mm) 40 50 75 100 150
Weight (app. In kgs. ) 747 2 3. 6 6 7. 2 10


Yes! I am Interested
Save time! Get a Best Deal

*Your information is safe with us.

Request CallBack
Drill Machine Vice
Get Best Quote

Drill Machine Vice

Approx. Price: Rs 1,700 / NumberGet Latest Price
Product Details:
Minimum Order Quantity1 Number
Make/BrandApex/Unique
MaterialMild Steel
Drill Machine Vice APEX Code 713 SG 713 - Drill Machine Vice

Features:

  • Continuous Screw giving powerful grip on work.
  • No lifting of the sliding jaw.
  • Moving jaw is plain fixed is provided with one vertical one horizontal 90 V-grooves.

Construction:

  • Closed grained C.I. body
  • Code SG713:
  • SG Ductile Iron Body

Finish:

  • Hammer tone mid grey.
  • Code SG 713
  • Hammer tone metallic blue.

Specifications

APEX Code 713 SG 713 - Drill Machine Vice >> Specifications CODE713
Size In Inches34568
Width of Jaws (in mm)75100125150200
Depth of Jaws (in mm)3540505570
Opening of Jaws(in mm)100130140175225
Overall Length (in mm)265310320380495
Overall Height(in mm)70759095112
Overall Width (in mm)130172190222270
Weight (in kgs)4.57101526

Yes! I am Interested
Request CallBack
Unique 3 Way Universal Tilt & Swivel Angle Vice
Get Best Quote

Unique 3 Way Universal Tilt & Swivel Angle Vice

Approx. Price: Rs 15,000 / PieceGet Latest Price
Product Details:
Minimum Order Quantity1 Piece
Type of ViceMachine Vice
Jaw Opening8 Inch, 10 Inch, 6 Inch
BrandUnique
MaterialCast Iron
Warranty1 Year
Yes! I am Interested
Request CallBack
Unique Precision Self Centring Vice
Get Best Quote

Unique Precision Self Centring Vice

Approx. Price: Rs 10,000 / PieceGet Latest Price
Product Details:
Minimum Order Quantity1 Piece
Jaw Opening6 Inch, 8 Inch, 5 Inch
Jaw Width4 Inch, 5 Inch, 6 Inch
Warranty1 Year
BrandUnique
MaterialCast Iron
Yes! I am Interested
Save time! Get a Best Deal

*Your information is safe with us.

Request CallBack
Mechanical Bench Vice Fixed Base
Get Best Quote

Mechanical Bench Vice Fixed Base

Approx. Price: Rs 6,500 / UnitGet Latest Price
Product Details:
Jaw Opening (Inch)2 Inch
Base TypeFixed
Jaw Width (Inch)3 Inch
BrandSwan
Model 741

Our company manufactures a good quality of Mechanical Bench Vice (Fixed Base) which is manufactured from our plant for last 40 years. The products which we produce have a large anvil area and is larger than any other mechanical bench vice available in the market. Our products are available in different sizes and width. These products exhibit high quality of shock resistance, fine grip, handling and durability.

Features:

 

  • Industry's favorite Mechanic's Bench Vices for 40 years had been made better. It's more of a "workhorse" than ever and here are solid reasons why
  • Massive Anvil: More anvil area than before and the largest of any Mechanic's Vice on the market
  • Precision machine component & bearing surface for smooth operation and reliability.

Yes! I am Interested
Request CallBack
Unique Rotary Milling Tables
Get Best Quote

Unique Rotary Milling Tables

Approx. Price: Rs 10,000 / pcsGet Latest Price
Product Details:
Minimum Order Quantity1 pcs
BrandUnique
Automation GradeManual
ConditionNew
MaterialIron
Yes! I am Interested
Request CallBack
Unique Chain Pipe Vice
Get Best Quote

Unique Chain Pipe Vice

Approx. Price: Rs 2,000 / PieceGet Latest Price
Product Details:
Minimum Order Quantity1 Piece
BrandUnique
MaterialCast Iron
Size4 Inch
Warranty1 Year
Yes! I am Interested
Save time! Get a Best Deal

*Your information is safe with us.

Request CallBack
G. Clamps Heavy Duty Drop Forged
Get Best Quote

G. Clamps Heavy Duty Drop Forged

Approx. Price: Rs 1,000 / pcsGet Latest Price
Product Details:
Minimum Order Quantity1 pcs
Surface TypeCoated
ConditionNew
Automation GradeManual
MaterialMetal
Yes! I am Interested
Request CallBack
Unique Dividing Head
Get Best Quote

Unique Dividing Head

Approx. Price: Rs 15,000 / pcsGet Latest Price
Additional Information:
  • Minimum Order Quantity: 1 pcs
Yes! I am Interested
Request CallBack
Unique Compound Sliding Tables
Get Best Quote

Unique Compound Sliding Tables

Approx. Price: Rs 12,000 / pcsGet Latest Price
Additional Information:
  • Minimum Order Quantity: 1 pcs
Yes! I am Interested
Save time! Get a Best Deal

*Your information is safe with us.

Request CallBack
Unique Permanent Magnetic Chucks
Get Best Quote

Unique Permanent Magnetic Chucks

Approx. Price: Rs 8,000 / pcsGet Latest Price
Additional Information:
  • Minimum Order Quantity: 1 pcs
Yes! I am Interested

Explore more products

X
Looking for “Bench Vice Drill Vice”?